h1

My thoughts on IMus….should he become a rapper???

April 13 2007

OK her said what he said but seems to me that people are making it out more than it really is. In general today’s kids are used to this kind of language. So why do the grown ups make such a fuss about what this guy has said? I don’t really care what he said. He makes fun of everyone but that is just the way he is. The is a rap singer that uses the word “HOES” and “nigga’s” so why is OK for him to use these words but not Imus? I think it is because Imus is white and whites aren’t suppose to use these words. WELL, there is a white rapper, Eminem that uses words like bitches and sluts so whats the problem with Imus? Does Imus need to become a rapper? go and read the lyrics to 2 songs. one by snoop dogg and the by Eminem.

sidenote: I dont lisyen yo or even like Imus but my thoughts are this…we have left the kids to say and listen what they want and society has excepted alot now in 2007. I ask this question. What is next to come from people? will it be there is too much nudity because kids are wearing those baggy jeans? will the blogger in Tennessee be sued for speaking her thoughts? its called free speach people and that is what makes this country so great! please stop saying its a racist issue because you are the ones that are causing the problems!!!

Drop It Like It’s Hot”
(feat. Pharrell Williams)

[Intro]
Snooooooooooop..
Snooooooooooop..

[Chorus – Snoop Dogg]
When the pimp’s in the crib ma
Drop it like it’s hot
Drop it like it’s hot
Drop it like it’s hot
When the PIGS try to get at ya
park it like it’s hot
park it like it’s hot
park it like it’s hot
And if a nigga get a attitude
Pop it like it’s hot
Pop it like it’s hot
Pop it like it’s hot
I got the rolly on my arm and I’m pouring Chandon
And I roll the best weed cause I got it going on

[Verse – Pharrell Williams]
Uh! I’m a nice dude, with some nice dreams
See these ice cubes, see these Ice Creams?
Eligible bachelor, million dollar boat
That’s whiter than what’s spilling down your throat
The Phantom, exterior like fish eggs
The interior like suicide wrist red
I can excercise you, this can be your Phys. Ed
Cheat on your man ma, that’s how you get ahizzead
Killer wit the beat, I know killers in the street
Wit the steel that’ll make you feel like Chinchilla in the heat
So don’t try to run up on my ear talking all that raspy shit
Trying to ask me shit
When my niggaz fill ya vest they ain’t gon pass me shit
You should think about it, take a second
Matter fact, you should take four B
And think before you fuck wit lil skateboard P

[Chorus]

[Verse – Snoop Dogg]
I’m a gangsta, but y’all knew that
Da Big Bo$$ Dogg, yeah I had to do that
I keep a BLUE flag hanging out my backside
But only on the LEFT side, yeah that’s the CRIP side
Ain’t no other way to play the game the way I play
I cut so much you thought I was a DJ
[scratches] “two!” – “one!” – “yep, three!”
S-N double O-P, D-O double G
I can’t fake it, just break it, and when I take it
See I specialize in making all the girls get naked
So bring your friends, all of y’all come inside
We got a world premiere right here, now get live! So don’t change the dizzle, turn it up a little
I got a living room full of fine dime brizzles
Waiting on the Pizzle, the Dizzle and the Shizzle
G’s to the bizzack, now ladies here we gizzo

[Chorus]

[Verse – Snoop Dogg]
I’m a Bad Boy, wit a lotta hoes*********************
Drive my own cars, and wear my own clothes
I hang out tough, I’m a real Bo$$
Big Snoop Dogg, yeah he’s so sharp
On the TV screen and in the magazines
If you play me close, you’re on a red beam
Oh you got a gun so you wanna pop back?
AK47 now nigga, stop that!
same issues, now I’m on the move
Your family’s crying, now you on the news
They can’t find you, and now they miss you
Must I remind you I’m only here to twist you
Pistol whip you, dip you then flip you
Then dance to this motherfucking music we Crip to
Subscribe nigga, get yo issue
Baby come close, let me see how you get loose!

[Chorus]

[Outro]
Snooooooooooop.
Snooooooooooop..

NOW EVEN FROM A WHITE RAPPER, Eminem HE USES WORDS LIKE SLUT AND BITCHES SO JUST BECAUSE IMUS HAS SAID THIS THE MAN HAS LOST HIS JOB……ALL I CAN SAY IS PEOPLE COME ON AND STOP BEING PETTY…WE DO HAVE THE RIGHT TO FREE SPEACH DONT WE???

My Words Are Weapons Lyrics

[Chorus x 2]
My words are weapons
(I use em to crush my opponents)
My words are weapons
(Never show no emotion)
My words are weapons
(I use em to kill whoever steppin to me)
My words are like weaponry on a record

[Eminem]
The rage I release on a page is like a demon unleashed in a cage
Lunatic, Soon as I hit the stage
My mind is like a fuckin stick of dynamite
Once I get behind tha mic its like the wick is lit you bitches die tonight
My nine is like a guiding light at night shinin’ bright
My fuckin grip is tighter then my wife’s vagina SIKE
These cocksuckin **cops**
Got my Smith and Wesson
I guess its time to pick a different weapon man that shits depressin
But Swift is gettin me a new one for a Christmas present
[Swift] – Come on Slim lets go teach this fuckin bitch a lesson
They managed to confiscate the pistol that I brandish
But my plan is to use this bullshit to my advantage
Shady stay creative baby hold your head up don’t u let up
One bit on these motherfuckin suckers you a soldier get up
Stand up for what you believe in as long as u breathin
They jealous of you man that’s the only reason they beefin’

[Chorus x 2]

[Swift]
Its that Dirty Dozen renegade
You done pulled the pin on my grenade
38’s will move your shit up out the way
You niggas wont forget about McVay
You got sumtin to say let it out today
And watch these bullets spray
From these ten black fingers huggin these deadly millimeters
That will make Jeff Dahmers look like he caught a misdemeanor
See I’m dirty so I ain’t gotta to buy pistol cleaner
An official beater don’t let me see you with your heater
You get swift with it
Tell that mutherfucker Swift did it
You packing sumtin special in your crib then bitch get it
I’m physically fitted to run your digits
I’m hostile with this **Rosco** pointed up your nostrils
You get splitted and guess what I’m blowin up the hospital
And wouldn’t give a fuck if you a cop or a ho
I’m hannibal lector the spinal cord disconnector findin whores
to lockup in motels and inject em

[Chorus x 2]

[Bizarre]
I’m eating crews like I’m Hannibal
There’s no way I could be the gay rapper
(Em – Why Not?)
I only fuck animals
Stupid Trick got my dick starting to itch
Went to my mothers grave site and called her a stupid bitch
One on one in this blood sport
I’m in divorce court
Suin’ my bitch off a pack of Newports
6 times I’ve been arrested
How would you feel if you let your ho witness that always got molested
I’m smokin dank drinkin drink
I cant have any kids cuz I’m fuckin shooting blanks
Don’t you know Bizarre don’t give a fuck
Nicole’s a whore and I’m glad O.J murdered his slut
Responsibility I’m negligent
Bill Clintons a fag should be stabbed
Let Richard Simmons be the president
Call me a weirdo
Call me bazeer
While I stick up your ass till while you shit diarrhea

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Recent Comments

  • %d bloggers like this: